FRIDAY

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

Friday 11 May

(Download the Friday schedule)

① OSR Project Space
Exhibition
Nicola Bealing, 10-6pm
Janet Sainsbury, 10-6pm

② Dawe’s Twineworks
Exhibition
Laura Hopes & Peter Chesbrough, 10-6pm
Rachael Allain, 10-6pm

③ Inn The Square
Video Work
Melville Mitchell, 10-6pm
(contains swearing)

④ West Coker Village Hall
Film Screening
The Duellists (1977)
Directed by Ridley Scott
£5 on door, 7-9.15pm
Live Music
Kate Stapley
Free Entry. Pay bar.
9.15-12 midnight

⑤ West Coker Saunders Butchers
Window Display
W139
Designed by Richard Niessen

⑥ West Coker Bus Shelter
Live Installation
Sadie Hennessy, 11-6pm

⑧ Field opposite East Coker Chapel
Installation
Andy Parker, 10am-late
View from outside Hymerford House,
near East Coker Village Cafe)

⑨ Coker Court
Exhibition
Zoe Walker & Neil Bromwich, 10-6pm
Isobel Adderley, 10-6pm
Performance
Isobel Adderley, 11.30-11.45am & 3-3.15pm

⑩ East Coker Village Cafe
Lunch
Artists’ Special
Keita and Steve
12-2pm

Roaming Event
Live Event
Calver & Hoad, 2pm
Join the artists’ Lean session:
Outside the butchers, West Coker.

Saturday 12 May

(Download the Saturday schedule)

① OSR Project Space
Exhibition
Nicola Bealing, 10-6pm
Janet Sainsbury, 10-6pm
Performance
Tom Smith, 3-3.45pm
Limited space, arrive early!

Dawe’s Twineworks
Exhibition
Laura Hopes & Peter Chesbrough, 10-6pm
Rachael Allain, 10-6pm
Drop-in Workshops
Double Elephant
11-1pm and 2-5pm

③ Inn The Square
Video Installation
Melville Mitchell, 10-6pm
(contains swearing)
Exhibition
Calver/Hoad, 11-6pm
(Skittle Alley)

⑤ West Coker Saunders Butchers
Window Display
W139
Designed by Richard Niessen

⑦ East Coker Bus Shelter
Live Installation
Sadie Hennessy, 11-6pm

⑧ Field opposite East Coker Chapel
Installation
Andy Parker, 10am-late
View from outside Hymerford House,
near East Coker Village Cafe

⑨ Coker Court
Exhibition
Zoe Walker & Neil Bromwich, 10-6pm
Isobel Adderley, 10-6pm
Discussion
Kevin Hunt in conversation with festival curators Simon Lee Dicker & Bob Gelsthorpe
12.30-1.30pm
Performance
Tim Bromage, 7-8.30pm
Free, booking required
Performance
Phil Owen, 8.45pm

⑩ East Coker Village Cafe
Lunch
Artist’s Special
Keita and Steve
12-2pm

Roaming Events
Performances
Phil Owen
All performances cancelled today due to ill-health
West Coker:
11am, Hardington Moor
11.40am, Dawe’s Twineworks
East Coker:
2.30pm, Narrow way Junction
3pm, East Coker Church Field
Live Event
Calver & Hoad
Join the artists’ Lean session:
10am, St Michaels Church East Coker.
2pm, Skittle Alley, Inn the Square, West Coker
Performances
Wassail Theatre
West Coker:
10am, 30 High Street
11am, Saunder’s Butchers
12pm, Inn The Square (bar)
1pm, The Forresters Arms

Sunday 13 May

(Download the Sunday schedule)

① OSR Project Space
Exhibition
Nicola Bealing, 10-3pm
Janet Sainsbury, 10-3pm
Artist Talk
Nicola Bealing, 1.30-2.15pm

Dawe’s Twineworks
Exhibition
Laura Hopes & Peter Chesbrough, 10-3pm
Rachael Allain, 10-3pm
Drop-in Workshop
Double Elephant
11-1pm & 2pm-3pm
Cyanotype Workshop
Rachael Allain, 11-12pm & 2-3pm
Free, booking required

⑤ West Coker Saunders Butchers
Window Display
W139
Designed by Richard Niessen

⑥ West Coker Bus Shelter
Live Installation
Sadie Hennessy, 11-1pm

⑧ Field opposite East Coker Chapel
Installation
Andy Parker, 10am-late
View from outside Hymerford House,
near East Coker Village Cafe

⑨ Coker Court
Exhibition
Zoe Walker & Neil Bromwich, 10-3pm
Isobel Adderley, 10-3pm
Performance
Isobel Adderley, 2.30-2.45pm

⑩ East Coker Village Cafe
Lunch
Artists’ Special
Keita and Steve
12-2pm

⑪ Foresters Arms
Festival Finale
Screenings & Quiz with Sadie Hennessy
3.30pm-late

Roaming Events
Performances
Phil Owen
Phil Owen’s performances today are going ahead!
West Coker:
11am, Hardington Moor
11.40am, Dawe’s Twineworks
East Coker:
2.30pm, Narrow way Junction
3pm, East Coker Church Field
Performances
Wassail Theatre
East Coker:
10am, Gregg’s Riding School (Placket Lane, BA20 2HH)
12pm, The Village Cafe
West Coker:
1pm, West Coker Recreation Ground
2pm, The Ridge